Home

> Index "K"

Top 10 Movies

Erotic Stories

       
 

Katja Kassin

   

Birth name:

Ute Ebert

Aliases:

Katja Kassan, Katja Kassen, Katja

Born:

09-May-1984

Birthplace:

Leipzig, Germany

Gender:

Female

Race or Ethnicity:

Caucasian

Sexual orientation:

Straight

Occupation:

Pornstar

Nationality:

Germany

Height:

155 cm - 5 feet and 1 inches

Hair color:

Red

Eye color:

Green

Measurements:

36D-24-36

Natural Bust:

No

Tatoos:

Band Around Right Upper Arm, and a Winged Tiger On Right Shoulder.

 
 

Katja Kassin - Pictures

           
Katja Kassin 01 Katja Kassin 02 Katja Kassin 03 Katja Kassin 04 Katja Kassin 05 Katja Kassin 06
Katja Kassin 07 Katja Kassin 08 Katja Kassin 09 Katja Kassin 10 Katja Kassin 11 Katja Kassin 12
Katja Kassin 13 Katja Kassin 14 Katja Kassin 15 Katja Kassin 16 Katja Kassin 17 Katja Kassin 18

Additional Free Pictures of Katja Kassin

 

Katja Kassin - Biography

 

Katja was born in the city of Leipzig in the German Democratic Republic, the former eastern communist part of Germany. She was 10 years old when the wall came down and Germany reunited. She was a waitress for 6 years during her high school and college time. In September 2000 she started working as a nude model posing for local amateur photographers and websites. Over time her modeling career became more professional and successful and she came in contact with German porn star Drew Berrymore who had been living and working in the San Fernando Valley, near Los Angeles for several years. Katja was introduced to Mark Spiegler of the talent agency Spiegler Girls for whom she worked for three and half year. Recently she switched to the biggest talent agency in the San Fernando Valley `L.A. Direct Models` which is owned by male adult star Ben English. Before moving to the United States Kassin studied Political Science at the University of Leipzig in Germany. She has stated that she earned a degree equivalent to an Associate's degree. She also studied German Language and Literature. Kassin speaks six languages with "relative fluidity": English, German, Russian and three others. She adopted the first name "Katja" as her pseudonym at the suggestion of the photographer at her first nude shoot, after his niece. Katja started porn in March of 2003 when she first came over to the US, her first US scene was `Straight to the A 4` by Vince Vouyer for Red Light District. She permanently moved to the Los Angeles area in late 2004 and married male performer Sledge Hammer in January 2005. Katja`s specialty is rough anal sex, including double anal, though she has since ceased filming creampies after the HIV outbreak in 2004. She is well known for her derrière and face. In Germany Katja is known for her appearances at the German erotic TV show `Wa(h)re Liebe`. On June 1, 2007 she got breast augmentation surgery from Dr. Jacobs in New York City. The 350cc silicone implants were inserted through the nipple and under the muscle. Her first shoot after recovery was on June 26, 2007.

 

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Webmasters - LinkXchange

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of CelebStar.net, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.

All original content Copyright ©

CelebStar™ All Rights Reserved.