Home

> Index "E"

Top 10 Movies

Erotic Stories

       
 

Eva Angelina

   

Birth name:

Unknown

Aliases:

Eva Angelica, Angelina Del Mar, Angelina, Mike Quasar, Ava

Born:

14-Mar-1985

Birthplace:

Orange County, California, USA

Gender:

Female

Race or Ethnicity:

Cuban, Chinese, Irish

Sexual orientation:

Straight

Occupation:

Pornstar

Nationality:

United States

Height:

160 cm - 5 feet and 3 inches

Hair color:

Dark Brown

Eye color:

Brown

Measurements:

34DD-26-32

Natural Bust:

No

Tatoos:

Back of her neck, her right ankle and lower back.

 
 

Eva Angelina - Pictures

           
Eva Angelina 01 Eva Angelina 02 Eva Angelina 03 Eva Angelina 04 Eva Angelina 05 Eva Angelina 06
Eva Angelina 07 Eva Angelina 08 Eva Angelina 09 Eva Angelina 10 Eva Angelina 11 Eva Angelina 12
Eva Angelina 13 Eva Angelina 14 Eva Angelina 15 Eva Angelina 16 Eva Angelina 17 Eva Angelina 18

Additional Free Pictures of Eva Angelina

 

Eva Angelina - Biography

 

Eva Angelina was born on the 14th of March 1985 in the Orange County, California. She is of Chinese, Irish, English and Cuban descent and attended Foothill High School (under her real name, Angelina Del Mar) in Pleasanton (frequently named as being in Tustin), California. After school she worked as an assistant accountant at a mortgage company when at the age of 18 years and three months old she entered the adult industry. Her debut year in porn included appearances for production companies such as New Senstations in their 'College Invasion' franchise (with Eva Appearing in both numbers 2 and 3 in 2003, and number 4 in 2004) and Platinum X (Teens Revealed 3), she also worked with the famed porn actor TTBoy in Asian Street Hookers 36. Since then she has appeared in approximately 142 video titles and countless scenes for internet sites and magazines under stage names such as Eva Angelica, Ava Angelina and simply Angelina. These videos have included work with famed production companies such as Vivid, Evil Angel, Red Light District, Zero Tolerance and DVSX while her magazine appearances have been with publications such as Hustler, Fox (of which the late Anna Malle was an editor for six years) and Genesis among others. All of this publicity has lead to her becoming one of the most popular fresh faces on the adult scene today, being one of the most popular teen actresses of the past couple of years. It is undoubted that her popularity will cross over to her new movies as she has passed out of the teen bracket and is proceeding with her career, despite some setbacks along the way.
Notable facts about Eva include her being so desperate to enter the adult industry that she was creating adult videos of herself along with random male friends of hers from the age of thirteen, which have since been destroyed (Angelina has stated in interviews that the only reason she got rid of the videos is that she was scared her parents and/or boyfriend would find and watch them). She has since been quoted as saying "What a cold cruel world we live in where a 14-year old girl can't even make pornographic movies of herself without fear of ridicule, let alone arrest". This explains her entry into the adult industry almost as soon as she turned 18 (after getting her break thanks to an advertisement placed in the 'OC Weekly' publication) and can go someway to explain the appeal that she has had to viewers since her debut as it shows how experienced she is and how much she loves performing.

 

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Webmasters - LinkXchange

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of CelebStar.net, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.

All original content Copyright ©

CelebStarô All Rights Reserved.