Home

> Index "C"

Top 10 Movies

Erotic Stories

       
 

Charmane Star

   

Birth name:

Unknown

Aliases:

Charmane Summer, Charmane, Charmaine, Charmain, Charmaine Star, Charmane Starr

Born:

05-May-1979

Birthplace:

Sacramento, California, USA

Gender:

Female

Race or Ethnicity:

Asian

Sexual orientation:

Straight

Occupation:

Pornstar

Nationality:

Philippines

Height:

152 cm - 5 feet and 0 inches

Hair color:

Dark Brown

Eye color:

Brown

Measurements:

34C-24-34

Natural Bust:

Yes

Tatoos:

Circle Tattoo Above Right Bicep.

 
 

Charmane Star - Pictures

           
Charmane Star 01 Charmane Star 02 Charmane Star 03 Charmane Star 04 Charmane Star 05 Charmane Star 06
Charmane Star 07 Charmane Star 08 Charmane Star 09 Charmane Star 10 Charmane Star 11 Charmane Star 12
Charmane Star 13 Charmane Star 14 Charmane Star 15 Charmane Star 16 Charmane Star 17 Charmane Star 18

Additional Free Pictures of Charmane Star

 

Charmane Star - Biography

 

Charmane was born in the Philippines but moved to California with her family at age two. She grew up in San Francisco, San Diego and Sacramento, where she went to Natomas High School. She has seven brothers and one sister. Charmane became a nude model soon after turning 18 and made her adult film debut in 1998 but left four years later to manage a night club in Milwaukee, Wisconsin with her ex-boyfriend. She recalls that managing the night club was "20 times harder" than adult films. When not working long hours at the night club, she managed to do single girl photo-shoots. Charmane has also worked as a Nordstrom sales girl. Charmane returned to film in 2003 and promptly opened up a website. Charmane mainly performs boy/girl and girl/girl scenes but rarely does boy/girl/boy scenes indicating that they were "too much". She has become one of the top Asian performers in adult film. Like many performers she dances in strip clubs and made her debut in December 2004 at Club Paradise in Honolulu, Hawaii with Teanna Kai. Her sister was also in adult film briefly under the name Leah Santiago. As a hobby, she collects sculptures and paintings, and aims to own an art gallery someday. As of 2005, she is learning to be a disc jockey. Her contacts with professional DJs and her background owning a night club have contributed to this hobby. As a first generation Filipino-American, she understands Tagalog, although she can barely speak it. Charmane also poses for more niche fetish pictorials and videos, including those focusing on fishnet stockings, high heels and smoking. More recently, she has done work as an import model at various car shows. Charmane is currently a host, along with Andrea Lowell, of the mobisode series Bikini Cocktail. She was also an extra in the music video "Bebot" by the Black Eyed Peas. She will appear (along with porn stars Justine Joli, Charlotte Stokely, Erika Vution, and Stacey Adams) in the 2009 blaxploitation spoof Black Dynamite. She is married to Kenneth Austin, Who is from Trenton, New Jersey. Kenneth works in Interactive Marketing.

 

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Webmasters - LinkXchange

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of CelebStar.net, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.

All original content Copyright ©

CelebStarô All Rights Reserved.