Home

> Index "B"

Top 10 Movies

Erotic Stories

       
 

Brittney Skye

   

Birth name:

Brandie Rae Rothwell

Aliases:

Britney Skye, Brittaney Skye, Brittany Skye

Born:

05-Nov-1978

Birthplace:

Cape Girardeau, Missouri

Gender:

Female

Race or Ethnicity:

German and Irish

Sexual orientation:

Straight

Occupation:

Pornstar

Nationality:

United States

Height:

165 cm - 5 feet and 5 inches

Hair color:

Blonde

Eye color:

Green-Blue

Measurements:

32DD-24-3

Natural Bust:

No

Tatoos:

Band Around Right Bicep, Lower Legs and Back Of Neck.

 
 

Brittney Skye - Pictures

           
Brittney Skye 01 Brittney Skye 02 Brittney Skye 03 Brittney Skye 04 Brittney Skye 05 Brittney Skye 06
Brittney Skye 07 Brittney Skye 08 Brittney Skye 09 Brittney Skye 10 Brittney Skye 11 Brittney Skye 12
Brittney Skye 13 Brittney Skye 14 Brittney Skye 15 Brittney Skye 16 Brittney Skye 17 Brittney Skye 18

Additional Free Pictures of Brittney Skye

 

Brittney Skye - Biography

 

Brittney Skye is an American pornographic actress. Prior to her film career, she used to design children's bedrooms and worked for a retail store. Skye first hit the hardcore scene in 2001, and currently she has featured in more than 290 movies, notably many episodes of the Shane's World series, becoming one of the biggest non-contract porn stars in the adult industry.
She refuses to sign a contract with any adult industry companies as she claims she wants to work for herself. Skye is a huge fan of the Ultimate Fighting Championship and often goes to see the UFC fights in Las Vegas, being responsible of making the UFC popular among porn stars, as in the case of Jenna Jameson or Teagan Presley who have started to be interested in the UFC after knowing about Skye's love for it. She also claims that her favorite male porn star to work with is Nacho Vidal and her favorite female porn star is Belladonna.
On June 15, 2003, Skye ducked under a boundary rope and ran on to the putting green at Olympia Fields Country Club during the final round of the U.S. Open. The actress, who was topless at the time and had the URL of an online casino, goldenpalace.com, written on her chest and back, tried to present a flower to one of the competitors, Jim Furyk (Furyk later stated that he was more embarrassed than distracted by the incident and went on to win the tournament).
Skye was charged with one count of disorderly conduct for her actions. After she failed to appear for her initial court date, the charge was raised to a misdemeanor.

 

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Webmasters - LinkXchange

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of CelebStar.net, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.

All original content Copyright ©

CelebStarô All Rights Reserved.